LE CIMETIERE AMERICAIN DE NORMANDIE et LE MEMORIAL - MUR
ABBOTT LESLIE G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ABORN HAROLD L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ACKER TED
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
ACRI PETER L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ADAM WOODROW J
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
ADAMS JAMES W
US NAVY
ADAMS WILBURN W
79TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ADKINS WILFRED
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
AILEY BURL W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
AINSWORTH HARISE E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
AKIN DENNIS M
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
ALANIA JAMES V
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ALEXANDER CLIFFORD C
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
ALLENSWORTH HAROLD O
8TH AIR FORCE
ALVARADO DONALD R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
AMBROSE RAYMOND C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ANDREWS LLOYD L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ANDREWS RODGER D
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
ANDRUS JOHNNY
US NAVY
ANTOSZEWSKI RICHARD
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
APPLEMAN ROBERT B
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
APREA FRED
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ARCHER KARL W
117TH ORD BATTALION
ARNOLD ALBERT J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ASCHMANN FRANK G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ASH ROBERT L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ASHENFELTER EDGAR J
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
ATCHISON FRED
79TH INFANTRY DIVISION
AUCLAIR JOSEPH A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
AUMAN PERSHING D
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
AYALA MODESTO
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BABB BYRON E Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BACON LEWIS C
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
BADER DONALD W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BAGLIO MICHAEL S Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BAILEY WILLIAM C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BAIN EMIL
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BAKER CHARLES N
USS CORRY (DD-463)
BAKER DONALD A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BAKER FLOYD C
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
BAKER LESLIE R
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
BAKER OREN D Sr
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
BAKER WILLIAM F
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
BALLARD EULA C
5TH RANGER BN
BALTRUKONIS VINCENT
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
BALZER HERMAN W
8TH AIR FORCE
BANKS DARRELL E
70TH TANK BN
BANNICK RONALD C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BARBOUR JACKSON M
8TH AIR FORCE
BARBOUR JOSEPH E
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BARRACO ANDREW J
9TH AIR FORCE
BARRAZA BERNARDO M
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
BARRON HARRY E
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
BARRON WILLIAM A
465TH ORD EVAC COMPANY
BARTALENA DANTE J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BARTLETT ROBERT A
744TH TANK BATTALION
BARTO STEVE
70TH TANK BN
BARTON MARVIN J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BARWICK EUGENE H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BASKIND NATHAN B
899TH TANK DEST BATTALION
BASSETT JOHN E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BATTISTI SANTINO A
747TH TANK BN
BAUR FRANK X
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
BAYERL HENRY T
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BEACHEN CLYDE W
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BEAUDRY ORILIEN F Jr
USS CORRY (DD-463)
BECKMAN KENNETH F
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
BEHRENS JOHN W
USS LST-531
BEISSER CHESTER L
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
BELL WILLIAM E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BELTRAMI MICHAEL J
207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
BENCE GEORGE R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BENDA LEONARD F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BENNETT LYNWOOD F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BENSMAN NORMAN R
USS CORRY (DD-463)
BENSON EDWARD E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BENSON STANLEY J
8TH AIR FORCE
BERDOSH JOHN Jr
207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
BERG FRED W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BERGSTRESSER GLENN E
70TH TANK BN
BERIGTOLD RAYMOND E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BERLIN JOHN C
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
BERRY MATT C
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BERTELS ALPHONSE H
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BERUBE JOSEPH E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BEYER LAWRENCE A
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
BICKEL FRANCIS N
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
BICKELMAN EUGENE P
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
BIGGART WILL O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BIL CARL J
70TH TANK BN
BILLADO CLIFTON E
8TH AIR FORCE
BILLINGS FRANK E
9TH AIR FORCE
BIRKHOLZ EVERETT E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BISHOP EDGAR W
746TH TANK BN
BISHOP RICHARD U
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BIXLER BRUCE E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BLACK CHARLES H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BLACKMAN ABRAHAM M
9TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BLAKE DONALD E
9TH AIR FORCE
BLAND GEORGE W
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BLANKENSHIP DWIGHT L
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
BLANTON DARIUS A
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
BLASKOWSKI BENJAMIN
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BLOCK BERNARD A
90TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BOAZ SHADRACH W
USS LCT(5)-197
BOEKHOFF LAWRENCE A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BOGGESS JAMES O
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
BOLEYN FLOYD P
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BONDE CARL R Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BORYSIEWICZ JOSEPH F
60TH MEDICAL BN
BOSCH GERALD
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BOTTICELLO PAUL D
743RD TANK BN
BOUFFARD JOSEPH C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BOWAN JOHN
9TH AIR FORCE
BOWLE THOMAS A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BOYER GERALD L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BOYLAN RICHARD E
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BRADLEY CLAUDE P Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BRADSHER RUSSELL M
741ST TANK BN
BRADY DOUGLAS F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BRAMLET CLAUDE O
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BRANDE ROBERT
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BRANDT CHARLES K
8TH AIR FORCE
BRANK GEORGE F
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
BRANNEN WILLIAM F
70TH TANK BN
BRAUNWARTH WILLIAM H
USS CORRY (DD-463)
BREAULT AUVERGNE S
USS CORRY (DD-463)
BRICKEY WILLIAM E
USS LST-531
BRIDGHAM WADE L
USS LST-531
BRIGANCE JESSIE G
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BRISENDINE BRUCE F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BROGDEN LEE R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BROMAN DONALD N
746TH TANK BN
BROOKS ALBERT C
9TH AIR FORCE
BROWN DANIEL H Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BROWN HARRY C
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BROWN RICHARD W
745TH TANK BN
BRUSCHAYT HERBERT W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BRYANT BOB
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
BRYANT CLIFFORD L
902ND ORD AUTO MAINT COMPANY
BUCIOR BERNARD G
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
BUELL EDWIN D III
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BUHLER GLEN L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BUMPASS JAMES W
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
BUONCONTRI PASQUALE J
745TH TANK BN
BURCH ROLLIN L Jr
526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY
BURGER EDWARD W Jr
70TH TANK BN
BURKE ARTHUR
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
BURKHART RALPH E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BUTLER ARCHIE J
90TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BYAS JOSEPH
US NAVY
BYERS DOYLE W
US NAVY
BYRD ROBERT S
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BYRDIC EDWIN D
8TH AIR FORCE
BYRNE JOSEPH P
743RD TANK BN
CACACE ANTHONY F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CAIN ROBERT E
526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY
CALABRESE VINCENT R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CALDWELL DEWEY J
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
CALHOUN JOHN H
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
CALI DOMINICK D
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
CALLAHAN JOHN A Jr
70TH TANK BN
CAMPBELL LEONARD J
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
CANNON FAY
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CANON CARL L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CANTRELL WILLIAM H
USS LST-531
CANTU ANDREW P
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
CANTY JOHN H
9TH AIR FORCE
CAPLINGER ROBERT D
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CAPPELLO DOMINICK J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARACOGLIA CONCETTO
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CAREW WILLIAM B
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARLSON CARL H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARLSON CLARENCE H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARLSON FRANCIS M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARLTON GARLAN
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARNEY WILLIAM H Jr
USS LST-523
CARPER REEVES S
8TH AIR FORCE
CARR ROBERT
US NAVY
CARRELL GILBERT D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARRIKER EDWARD T
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARROLL STEVE W
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARSON MARSHALL
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARTER AUDIE L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARTWRIGHT RAYMOND L
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
CARUSO THOMAS A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CASON PASKEL O
USS LST-531
CATALANO ANGELO G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CAVALCANTE EDWARD M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CAVINESS BILLY T
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CELENTANO PETER
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CELLURA ANGELO T
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CERCE PASQUALE A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CHACE RODERICK E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CHAGOURIS GEORGE L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CHAVOUS SAMMUEL J
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
CHELIUS JOHN E
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CHESHIRE JOHN W
8TH AIR FORCE
CHOMBOR JOHN
USS CORRY (DD-463)
CHRISTENSEN CALVIN G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CHRISTENSEN CHARLES
526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY
CHRISTIAN JIM B
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CHRISTOPHER MALCOLM
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CHRISTY CHARLES J
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
CHUBB DONALD V
8TH AIR FORCE
CIEKALOWSKI WILLIAM
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CLARK CHARLES D
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
CLARK JOHN O
US NAVY
CLARK JOHN W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CLARK REGINALD J Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CLARK RUSSELL E
8TH AIR FORCE
CLARK WILLIAM E
702ND TANK BATTALION
CLAYBROOK RICHARD A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CLIBURN DAVID H
83RD INFANTRY DIVISION
CLOUD LEROY C
744TH TANK BATTALION
COAKLEY FRANCIS X
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COAKLEY FRANK C
35TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COBERN WILLIAM W
USS LST-531
COBLE WAYNE H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COCHRAN ANDY
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
CODY FRANK G
US NAVY
COHEN ROBERT
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COHRON KENNETH R
712TH TANK BATTALION
COLE EDGLE W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COLLIER JAMES B
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COLLINS HIRAM H
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
COLO JOE
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COLVIN GRADY E
741ST TANK BN
COLWELL FRANKLIN W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COLWELL RICHARD L
USS LST-531
COMBS ALBERT F
USS LCI(L)-219
CONN CURTISS
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CONNOLLY FRANCIS J
2ND RANGER BN
CONNOR MARK B
8TH AIR FORCE
CONSTANTINE TONY
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COOK DEAN L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COOK ROBERT W
526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY
CORE BARTON W
83RD INFANTRY DIVISION
CORIDEO RICHARD V
USS LST-531
CORNWELL CLINTON J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CORSON DAN W
8TH AIR FORCE
COTE PHILIP G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COTTINGHAM CLYDE Jr
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
COUCH EARL D
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
COUGHLIN LAWRENCE J
70TH TANK BN
COURTNEY JOHN D
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
COWAN RICHARD E
207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
COWARD HASSELL S
USS RICH (DE-695)
CRAIN HAL F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CRAM RALPH D Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CRAMER EMMET K
261ST MEDICAL BN
CRAWFORD TOMMY R
743RD TANK BN
CRENSHAW THOMAS L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CRITES HARRY W
8TH AIR FORCE
CRONK ROLLAND D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CROSTON RALPH E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CROSWELL CURTIS W
USS LST-531
CROUT HORACE D Jr
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
CROWE EUGENE J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CROWL ELMAR R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CROWL WALTER L
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
CROWTHER EDWIN F
737TH TANK BATTALION
CRUZ JOSEPH Jr
USS LST-531
CUMMINGS EUGENE F
USS LST-531
CUMMINS JACK C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CURRY JAMES V
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
CURRY PAUL L
526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY
CUSKELLY RICHARD R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CYWINSKI CHARLES
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DAGUE HOWARD J
USS LCI(L)-232
DAHLMAN RAYMOND
741ST TANK BN
DALTON WILLIAM F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DAMSKY DANIEL S
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DANCY JOHN B
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DANIELS ROBERT L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DANZIGER BENJAMIN
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
DAUGHERTY MERVIN R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DAVIDS ROBERT J
8TH AIR FORCE
DAVIS JAMES S
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DAVIS PARKMAN W
8TH AIR FORCE
DAVIS WILLIAM J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DEAMANTOPULOS ANDREW
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DeANGELIS NICHOLAS
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
DEGOUFF THEODORE D
USS LST-531
DeJONGH ROBERT R
459TH BOMB GROUP
DeKLYEN JOHN C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DELANEY FRANCIS A
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
DeMARTINI HOWARD W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DENNING JOHN A
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
DENNING LLOYD J
83RD INFANTRY DIVISION
DENSON ROBERT S
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
DePIERO LOUIS A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DeRESTA ANTONIO Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DESCHLER LESTER E
70TH TANK BN
DeSILVA PHILIP E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DESPER JAMES K
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DILL OTIS W
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
DILLINGER GARVIS M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DILORIO JOHN D
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
DiMOLA NICHOLAS J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DITTNER LEWIS O
526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY
DIXON LEWIS E
US NAVY
DIXON ROBERT E
8TH AIR FORCE
DOBBINS GEORGE R
899TH TANK DEST BATTALION
DOBSON EDWIN J
USS LST-531
DOMINGUEZ ALEXANDER
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DOMINGUEZ JOE
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DONNELLY WILLIAM O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DONNER PAUL W
US NAVY
DONOHUE EDWARD D
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DONOHUE WILLIAM J
9TH AIR FORCE
DOOLEY THOMAS T
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
DORGAN ALLAN J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DORGAN JOHN A
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
DOUGHMAN WILLIAM O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DOVIDIO JOSEPH E L
8TH AIR FORCE
DRAKE ROBERT G
USS LST-531
DREGER ARTHUR W
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
DRESSANDER LOREN R
465TH ORD EVAC COMPANY
DRIVICK JOSEPH J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DRONENBERG DONALD P
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DROZD LEO M
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
DUDGEON SIDNEY G
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DUFFY JOHN
US NAVY
DUFFY RALPH O
USS LST-531
DUGAN WILLIAM P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DUNCAN CHARLES S
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
DURAN ALBERTO
526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY
DURBIN WILLIAM R
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
DURGY WILLIAM D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DUSHANEY WALTER E
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
EADY CALEY J
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
EASTTEAM WILLIAM
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
EATON JOHN P Jr
607TH TANK DEST BATTALION
EDLER TONY W Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
EDMONDS DALLAS P
USS LST-376
EDWARDS CLARENCE M
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
EDWARDS DONALD B
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
EHRLICH ABRAHAM
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
EILER LAWRENCE R
8TH AIR FORCE
ELLETT JOSEPH S
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ELLIS ELMER
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
ELLIS JOHN J
USS LST-531
ELLIS WALTON K
USS LCI(L)-232
ELLISON ISIDORE
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ELROD GEORGE
US NAVY
EMBLEAU PHILLIP W
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
ENGLISH ROBERT S
8TH AIR FORCE
EPPERSON ORVAL W
8TH AIR FORCE
ERICKSON ARCHIE V
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ESSEX AARON W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ESTEP HOBERT O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ESTLUND ROBERT O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
EVANOFF JAMES V
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
EVANS LUTHER O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
EVANS WILLIAM H
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
EVENSKY HARRY
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
EVERETT EVERT G
56TH FIGHTER GROUP
EZELL OCEAMUS
US NAVY
FALCI JAMES L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FANNELLI ANDREW J
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FANNING WILLIAM M
743RD TANK BN
FARLER OTIS
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FARLING ERNEST W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FARLOW WARD W
US NAVY
FARMER ROY E
US NAVY
FAY ROBERT C
368TH FIGHTER GROUP
FEENAUGHTY DONALD W
70TH TANK BN
FENTON FRANKLIN E
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
FERBUS BAPTISTE E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FERGUSON RICHARD J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FERNANDES MARTIN Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FERNANDEZ GEORGE V
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
FERRER MIKE A
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
FIELD HENRY Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FIELDER JOHN L
8TH AIR FORCE
FIGURA STEPHEN V Jr
USS CORRY (DD-463)
FINKELSTEIN IRWIN R
70TH TANK BN
FISHER E C
USS LST-531
FISHER HOWARD I
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FISHER JAMES O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FISHER WILLIAM H
70TH TANK BN
FITZGERALD JACK D
237TH ENG COMBAT BN
FLANARY BALLARD S
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
FLICK JOHN F
28TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FLICK THOMAS W
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
FLORES ALFONSO R
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
FOESTER JAMES C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FOGG DANA E
USS CORRY (DD-463)
FORAKER JOSEPH W Jr
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
FORD ARTHUR L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FORD DONALD E
741ST TANK BN
FORD EARL G
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
FORD HOBART Jr
USS LST-531
FORMAN GERALD
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FORSTER WILBERT C
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
FOSTER NORMAN B
70TH TANK BN
FOX ERNEST G
US NAVY
FOX JACOB H
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
FOX WILLIAM
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FOY TOM D
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
FRANCO PABLO G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FRANCOIS LEONARD D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FRANKEL MERTON
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FRATAGO MICHAEL H
79TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FREEMAN ETHELL W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FRIED SIMON
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FRYE HUGH E
8TH AIR FORCE
FUGATE HOOVER
741ST TANK BN
FURMARK CARL E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FURR FRED D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GABLE WAYNE W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GABOYS EDWARD A
USS LST-531
GALLAND VICTOR M
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
GALLOWAY GEORGE R
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
GALUS STANLEY M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GARCIA RAUL M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GARLAND JAMES B
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GARY PAUL J
US NAVY
GARZA ALEJANDRO L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GARZA RAFAEL G
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
GAUDYNSKI RAYMOND W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GAUTHIER RENE A
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
GEARHART JAMES E
USS CORRY (DD-463)
GEBHARDT CHARLES H
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
GEIGER WARREN E
8TH AIR FORCE
GELETA STANLEY
83RD INFANTRY DIVISION
GERARD ALBERT
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
GERBER CLARENCE J
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
GERTH THEODORE O
60TH MEDICAL BN
GEYER ROY W
9TH AIR FORCE
GILBERT ESTILL
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GILL EDWARD A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
GILL MANUEL H
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
GILL RICHARD W
8TH AIR FORCE
GILLEM DEE R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GILLESPIE JOHN O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GILLIN JOHN F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GILLIS JAMES C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GINTER HAROLD A
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
GLOVER LELAND A
USS LCI(L)-232
GLUCKMAN VICTOR B
8TH AIR FORCE
GOBATS JOHN L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GOBLE FRANCIS W
70TH TANK BN
GODELAS PETER T
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GODFRAY LEONARD C
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
GODOY ARTHUR C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GOINS CHARLES E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GOLDMAN MATTHEW
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
GONZALES SERVANDO
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
GONZALEZ JACOB
746TH TANK BN
GOODROW LIONEL R
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
GOODWIN JAMES D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GORDON WILLIAM I
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GORE REX A
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
GORHAM DONALD R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GRAHAM JOHN M
US NAVY
GRAHAM MELTON E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GRANT IRVING
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GRAY WORLEY W
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
GRAZIER DAVID O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GREEN HERMAN M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GREEN JACK W
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
GREEN JAMES C
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
GREGGS ROBERT E
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
GREGORY C H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GRIFFITH GEORGE O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GRILLO JOSEPH
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
GRUNERT THEODORE Jr
702ND TANK BATTALION
GULLEY EULA T
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GUNN EDWARD B
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
GURLEY BEN D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GURTNER HERMAN
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GUTT DONALD C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HAAF HOWARD S
8TH AIR FORCE
HABURCHAK RICHARD J
4142ND QM SERV. CO.
HAGGINS SYLVESTER D
364TH ENG. GEN. SERV. REG.
HAHN BURTON F
8TH AIR FORCE
HALCHEK JOHN
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
HALFORD LEONARD
USS LCT(5)-25
HALL ALAN B
US NAVY
HALL CHARLIE L
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
HALL CLEATUS E
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HALLER CHARLES M
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
HALNON HOWARD J
9TH AIR FORCE
HAMLEY RAYMOND D
9TH AIR FORCE
HARDING EDDIE W
2ND RANGER BN
HARDY JOSEPH G
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HARDZOG FLOYD
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HARGETT TEARSIE E
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
HARGRAVES JEFF
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HARMAN CECIL C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HARPER FELIX M
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HARPER JAMES T
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HARRINGTON JAMES L
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
HARRIS JOHN W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HARRIS WILLIAM W Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HARRISON CLARENCE J
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
HARTIGAN CHARLES W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HARTLEY JACK R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HARTMAN NICHOLAS
60TH MEDICAL BN
HARTSON JOHN C
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
HARTWICK CLAUDE H Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HARTWICK ELMO F
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
HATTEM MONROE
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HATTON ORVILLE
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HAUGHT OLAF R
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
HAVEN EDWIN L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HAWKINS ANDREW J
9TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HAWKINS JESSE M
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
HAWKS LYLE W
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
HAYES ALBERT T
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HAZLETT GEORGE H Jr
9TH AIR FORCE
HEALY FREDERICK S
709TH TANK BATTALION
HEBERT LEO J
70TH TANK BN
HEISLER ANTHONY J
743RD TANK BN
HELMS RALPH E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HENDERSON DEWEY A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HENDRICKSON CHESTER
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HENKE WILBERT E
USS LCI(L)-232
HENRY GLENN H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HENRY RICHARD B
79TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HENTZ JAMES E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HEON RICHARD E
519TH PORT BATTALION
HERNANDEZ GUADALUPE
70TH TANK BN
HERRICK JOHN O
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
HERRMANN ROBERT E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HERSHMAN RALPH W
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HEUMANN EDWARD H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HEWITT ROBERT C
9TH AIR FORCE
HICKEY ARTHUR B
N.C.D.U.
HICKEY JAMES G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HICKEY JAMES R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HICKOX ROY E
US NAVY
HIGGINS JOHN W Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HILL DEWEY D
746TH TANK BN
HILL IRA L
US NAVY
HILL JOSEPH D
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
HINE HARRY C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HIRD JAMES W
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
HO HOM J
747TH TANK BN
HOBACK RAYMOND S
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOBGOOD ROY M
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
HODOSH LEONARD J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOFFMAN LESLIE E Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOKE JAMES T
90TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOLZBORN ALBERT
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
HOMER MACK
364TH ENG. GEN. SERV. REG.
HOOVER RAYMOND B
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOPKINS ELDEN G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOPKINS JOHN V
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
HOPKINS LAWRENCE E
USS LST-531
HORAN ROGER J
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
HORNE ALBERT C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOUCHEN DONALD R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOWARD CHARLES S
79TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOWARD ELVIN E
746TH TANK BN
HOWARD IVIE H
526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY
HOWARD JAMES L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOWELL ALTON
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOWELL RICHARD C
712TH TANK BATTALION
HOWLAND EDWARD T
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOYT ROBERT S
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HUDAK JOSEPH B
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
HUDSON JACK L
5TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HUEBEL BENJAMIN A Jr
8TH AIR FORCE
HUFFER EMMETT J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HUNTER EMMETT E
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
HURST CECIL
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
HURST MART H
US NAVY
HUSBY GARLAND O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HUSSLI JOHN A
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HUTCHENS JAMES E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
IANNARINO CHARLES A
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
INGENITO HAROLD E
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
INGRAHAM GENE A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
INGRAM HUGH M
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
ISHAM DELBERT O
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
ISLES PETER J
8TH AIR FORCE
ISRAEL PHILIP S
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JACKSON EARL S
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JACKSON WOODROW
207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
JACOBSEN GERALD L
35TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JACQUES ARMANDO S
9TH AIR FORCE
JADAK JOSEPH
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
JANKOWSKI EDWARD B
743RD TANK BN
JAPHET JAMES H
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
JASPAN RALPH L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JEFFREY BRAXTON
3010TH GRAVES REGISTRATION COMPANY
JENKINS EARL F
83RD INFANTRY DIVISION
JENKINS ROBERT E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JESPER ROBERT E
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
JEZAK JOSEPH
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JOHNSON CARL S
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JOHNSON JAMES A
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
JOHNSON ORVILLE E
90TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JONAS JULIUS
526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY
JONES HENRY M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JONES JAMES A D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JONES JOHN Jr
US NAVY
JONES JOHN W
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
JONES ROBERT C
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
JONES ROLLIE G
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
JONES THEODORE T Jr
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
JUMP CLIFFORD V
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JURLINA GREGORY G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JUSKUS CARL F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KALIE JOHN
459TH BOMB GROUP
KANE EUGENE P
90TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KAPRAL ANDREW G
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
KASPERWICZ WILLIAM J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KASSANITSH ELMER A
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
KASTEN RICHARD J
8TH AIR FORCE
KASZA CHARLES F
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
KEEHLEY JOHN F
9TH AIR FORCE
KEELER LEONARD B
743RD TANK BN
KEIZER JOSEPH D
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
KELLER WILLIAM B
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KELLEY RAY
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
KELLY JOHN J
US NAVY
KENNEDY THOMAS M
237TH ENG COMBAT BN
KERR WILLIAM C
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
KESSLER GEORGE
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KETCHUM WILMOR M
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
KIBART FRANCIS E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KIBBONS DAVID L
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KIESER MARCELL U
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KILBARGER THOMAS L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KILLEEN JOHN J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KINCADE DAVID H
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
KINCADE JAMES H
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
KINDER LESTER W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KING CHARLES R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KING EDWARD
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KING GEORGE C
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
KING HOWARD T
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
KINGREY JAMES P
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KINZY ROBERT C
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
KIRK JAMES
582ND ENGINEER DUMP TRUCK COMPANY
KITTLE CHARLES R
9TH AIR FORCE
KLEKOSKI IVAN E
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
KLINE WILLIAM S
70TH TANK BN
KLOSTERMANN WILLIAM A Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KLUCIAR MILOS
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KOCSIS ANTON
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KOEHLER HERBERT O Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KOENIG THOMAS C
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
KOKOSH JOSEPH
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
KOLB MARVIN
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KOON RUPERT E
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
KOPCZEWSKI ANTHONY W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KOROWLOTNY BRONISLOF
35TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KORTE CLARENCE I
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KOWALCZYK JOSEPH F
9TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KOZIELSKI JOSEPH V
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KOZLOFF STANLEY K
526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY
KRAEMER BERNARD J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KRAGTORP ERNEST O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KRASSIN SUMNER
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KRATZ JOHN M
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
KRAUSE JOSEPH D
702ND TANK BATTALION
KRIEGER ORIE
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
KRITSELIS CHRIST A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KRUVANT ARNOLD B
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
KUSS EDWARD G
70TH TANK BN
KUZMOVICH MICHAEL
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
LaBELLA FRANK P
83RD INFANTRY DIVISION
LACY ULION V
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
LAFEY HAROLD J
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
LAIRD FLORUS W
741ST TANK BN
LAMASCUS NOBLE P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LAMB RICHARD B
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LAMBERT MELVIN T
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
LANGFORD NORMAN R
735TH TANK BATTALION
LANGSTON JACK D
367TH FIGHTER GROUP
LANGSTON WILLIAM L
90TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LARSON KENNETH I
90TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LARSON ROBERT J
79TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LASSEN JAMES H
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
LAVIGNE RICHARD M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LAWALT GORDON
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LAWRENCE BENTON L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LAWRENCE JAMES W
83RD INFANTRY DIVISION
LAWRENCE WILLIAM I
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LAWSON WILLIAM V
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LAWYER ALLAN B
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LEE ARLENE H
3613TH QM TRUCK COMPANY
LEHANE JOHN A
90TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LEMKE OTIS C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LEMM HERBERT H
745TH TANK BN
LEMOS ANTHONY
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LEONARD RAYMOND R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LEQUE CLARENCE G Jr
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LESKO JOHN P
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
LESPERANCE PAUL E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LESTER STEVEN T
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LETTENGARVER ALBERT
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LEWANDOWSKI GEORGE J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LEWELLYN GEORGE S
USS NEVADA (BB-36)
LEWIS EMRY L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LEWIS JAMES D
US NAVY
LEWIS RAYMOND R Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LEWIS WALLACE
747TH TANK BN
LEYVA JOE R
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
LINDNER JOHN W
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
LINSLEY LOUIS E Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LIPFORD ARNOLD A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LOCHRIDGE VINAS L
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
LOCKERMAN COLON A
90TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LOCKEY LUTHER C
743RD TANK BN
LOFTON JOHN
US NAVY
LOMASKY IRVING
165TH SIGNAL PHOTO CO
LONG ROBERT H Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LONGWELL ROBERT G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LOPEZ ALBERTO
741ST TANK BN
LOUIS CHARLES K
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
LOWENHAGEN THEODORE
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LOWRY GLENN E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LOWRY JACK N
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LUBENESKY ALEX
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
LUCKMAN THOMAS
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LUCKNER ROBERT C
83RD INFANTRY DIVISION
LUKANUSKI STEPHEN F
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
LUMPKINS HERBERT N
582ND ENGINEER DUMP TRUCK COMPANY
LUTZ ORVILLE H
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
MacKENZIE RONALD M
8TH AIR FORCE
MacMILLAN LYNN L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MADSON DAVID R
9TH AIR FORCE
MAFFE WILLIAM J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MAGUFFEE HENRY B
746TH TANK BN
MAIER CARL
US NAVY
MAINE ROGER M
746TH TANK BN
MAKOWSKI STANISLAUS
35TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MAKSYN EDWARD C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MALONEY JOHN F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MANLEY ALBERT L Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MANLOVE BEVERLY J
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
MARANZ HENRY S
9TH AIR FORCE
MARCINKO ANDREW J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARCINKOWSKI ARTHUR
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARCY HAROLD
US NAVY
MARGOTTO ALBERT T
9TH AIR FORCE
MARKOWITZ MAX I
8TH AIR FORCE
MARRILL PERRY E
803RD TANK BATTALION
MARRIOTT SHERMAN E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARSHALL JACOB C
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARSZALEK ALEXANDER V
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
MARTALUS JOHN P
207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
MARTIN JOHN W
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARTIN RAY E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARTIN RICHARD J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARTIN SANDY Jr
5TH RANGER BN
MARTYNOWSKI EDWARD H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARYAN WILLIAM N
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARZOTTO JOHN
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MASON CONRAD C
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MASON JOHN W
US NAVY
MASSEY JOSEPH D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MASSEY ROBERT B
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MASTERSON LAWRENCE J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MASTERSON WASHIE W Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MATELSKE STEVE
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
MATHEWS RICHARD N
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MATOS EFRAIN
US NAVY
MATTHEWS FRANCK
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
MAYERS RAYMOND J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MAZZONE VINCENT J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MCANALLY CHARLIE L
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
McARTHUR KENT
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McBAY JAMES D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McCALL EMMETT P
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MCCALL JOHN A Jr
737TH TANK BATTALION
McCALVIN CHARLES G
2ND RANGER BN
McCANN RAYMOND S
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
McCASLIN THOMAS J
9TH AIR FORCE
McCLAIN WILLIAM E J
115TH STATION HOSPITAL
McCLURE DONALD D
479TH FIGHTER GROUP
McCLYMENT RICHARD E
USS CORRY (DD-463)
McCORKLE ROY E Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McCORKLE WALLACE
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McCORMICK ROBERT L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McCRAW RAY
US NAVY
McCUBBIN DAVID V
207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
McCURLEY JAMES W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McDANIEL EVERETT N
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McDERMOTT JOHN M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McDERMOTT THOMAS J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McDONALD BERNARD D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McDONNELLE FERREL F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McGANN JOHN P
US NAVY
McGEE EVERETT L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McGOVERN EDWARD P
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McGOWAN WILLIAM J
9TH AIR FORCE
McINNIS JAMES E Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MCINTOSH ROBERT R
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
McINTYRE ROBERT F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McKAIN HARRY W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McKAMEY JAMES B
9TH AIR FORCE
McKENZIE DANIEL W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MCKINNEY BOB
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
McKINNEY JOSEPH O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McLENDON CECIL E
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McMANIS ORION G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MCMILLAN WALLACE D
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
McMILLEN FURL C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McNAIR JAMES L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McVETY ROBERT L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McWILLIAMS CHARLES
8TH AIR FORCE
MEDVIC JOHN P
US NAVY
MELCHIORI LAWRENCE F
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
MELSON PAUL A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MENDIOLA HIGINIO
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MENESTRINA HERBERT
70TH TANK BN
MERCER ROY L
US NAVY
MERRIOTT CLARENCE M
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
MESEROW DAVID
9TH AIR FORCE
MESSER WILLIAM H
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
METT ROBERT A
USS LCI(L)-232
METZ CHARLES E
70TH TANK BN
MEW CHARLES A
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MEYERS DONALD G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MIHALCIK JOHN J
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
MIKALAITIS JOSEPH E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MILAM NEAL
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MILCAREK JOSEPH
893RD TANK BATTALION
MILES ROBERT F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MILLER AMOS E
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
MILLER DOUGLAS F Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MILLER EMORY R Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MILLER HYMAN
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
MILLER NORMAN G
2ND RANGER BN
MILLER ROBERT R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MILLER ROBERT T
5TH RANGER BN
MINER CHARLES A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MIRANDA ANNELLA J
749TH TANK BATTALION
MISCONE JOSEPH P
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MITCHELL CLAUDE H Jr
8TH AIR FORCE
MIXON ROBERT L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MLINARIC ELMER F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MOBLEY LEWFAY B Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MOLESKY JOHN
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MOLITOR HARVEY N
9TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MONCRIEF CLIFTON F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MONK JOHN J Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MONTES RAFAEL
526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY
MONTGOMERY ORLO A
9TH AIR FORCE
MOORE CLIFTON B
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MOREHOUSE F RUSSELL
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MORELAND JAY B
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
MORELAND WILLIAM W
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
MORGAN FRANK J
79TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MORGAN JAMES L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MORGIA ANTHONY C
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MORITZ ROBERT J
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
MORSE CARLTON S
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MORTIMER JAMES E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MOSAKO ALVA G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MOSELEY JAMES O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MOSES FREDERICK N Jr
USS LCT(6)-540
MOSS ALVIN
526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY
MOTL WILLIAM L
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
MOWERY DONALD G
207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
MOYER ROBERT H
70TH TANK BN
MULLER NICHOLAS G
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
MURRAY DAVID P
125TH CAV RECON SQUADRON
MURRAY SAMUEL L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NADEAU ARMAND E
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
NAILEN JOHN J
9TH AIR FORCE
NASSIF ASSAPH J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NEAL BLONDE F
743RD TANK BN
NEAL DONALD R
70TH TANK BN
NEIDERHEISER DANIEL
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NELMS JOHN E Jr
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NELSON ALBERT G B
526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY
NELSON CARL A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NELSON ERIC G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NELSON STANLEY C
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
NELSON WALTER P
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
NEWMYER JOHN T
USS CORRY (DD-463)
NICHOLAS VANDAN A
899TH TANK DEST BATTALION
NICHOLS NOEL N
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NICHOLSON ROBERT L
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
NIGBOR HENRY
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NIKSA EDWARD W
83RD INFANTRY DIVISION
NIXON RALPH G
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
NOBLETT NORMAN C
465TH ORD EVAC COMPANY
NOES BENJAMIN J
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
NOLEN CECIL D
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
NORELL GUSTAVE A Jr
749TH TANK BATTALION
NORMAN ALVIN B
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
NORRIS GUY D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NOTO SAM W Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NOVEMBER MEYER
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
NUNN MELVIN E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
O'CONNELL NORMAN V
237TH ENG COMBAT BN
OBRIEN WILLIAM J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
OBRYAN GLENN A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OCONNOR CYRIL J
USS LCI(L)-219
ODONNELL JOHN H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ODONNELL ROBERT C
90TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OEHLBERG JOHN D
2ND RANGER BN
OGRIN JOSEPH
370TH FIGHTER GROUP
OKREPKI HARRY
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OLIVER JOE D
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
ONEIL GRANT P
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OROURKE JAMES W
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
OSBORNE JAMES M
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
OSTAPOW EDWARD T
102ND CAV RECON SQUADRON
OSTENSON JACK N
8TH AIR FORCE
OSTOICH OMAR S
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
OTIS FRED L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OUELLETTE ALBERT L
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
OXENREIDER HAROLD E
9TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PACE J A
US NAVY
PACHECO MANUEL
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
PAHL GERALD F
USS CORRY (DD-463)
PALMA FELIX F
747TH TANK BN
PALMER WILLIAM H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PANCHERI JOSEPH A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PAPINEAU GEORGE J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PARKER EARL L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PARKER JOHN F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PARKER LINCOLN C
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
PARRY CHARLES W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PATAKY BERNARD L
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PATTERSON RICHARD L
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
PAULS ELWOOD G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PAULSEN ROY E Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PAYNE FRANCIS L
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
PEACE CHESTER
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
PEARL BILL M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PEASE FOSTER S
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PELLEGRINI VICTOR
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PEREA JOAQUIN
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PERKINS ROBERT E
9TH AIR FORCE
PERRY JOE J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PERRY LOUIS F
526TH ORD MAIN COMPANY
PETERS HOWARD C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PETERSON LENNART W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PETRICCA FRANK J
USS LCI(L)-232
PETTERSEN EINAR T
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PEYTON RALPH A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PHELPS JOHN P
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
PHELPS JOHN W
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PICKETT JOE D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PICKETT THOMAS J
405TH FIGHTER GROUP
PIETRUCHA PHILIP J
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
PINKOSKY JOHN
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
PIOTROWSKI EMIL J
US INFANTRY
PIROG LEO F
746TH TANK BN
PITTS ROBERT Jr
60TH MEDICAL BN
PITTS WILLIAM I
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
PLINIO ANTHONY
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
PLOTT GEORGE E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
POLLITT JOE A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
POTTER HENRY
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
POULTON GLENN E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
POUND CURTIS
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
POUPARD WILMER C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
POWELL JAMES W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PROBST ARTHUR C
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PUKAS HERBERT A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
QUINLAN WILLIAM P
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RADZINSKI JOSEPH
USS CORRY (DD-463)
RAGLE BILLIE K
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RAINES ALEX H
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
RAKECKI LEO J
US NAVY
RAMIREZ ALBERT P
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RANSOM EDWARD J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RANSOM JAMES R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RATCLIFF WILEY G
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
REECE WALTER W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
REEDER FOSTER P
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
REGAN LINUS W
US NAVY
REID ARTHUR J
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
REITZ ELMER L
207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
REYNOLDS EARL B
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
REYNOLDS NORMAN
234TH ORDN BOMB DISP COMPANY
RHIMER NICHOLAS W
70TH TANK BN
RHOADS DEWEY L
8TH AIR FORCE
RICE WALTER H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RICHARDSON JEFF B
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
RIEDEL BENJAMIN
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
RIGDON NORMAN L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RING LOUIS
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
RIPPON CHARLES A
USS LCT(5)-458
RITTHALER FRANK Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROBERSON WILLIAM G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROBERTS HARRY Jr
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
ROBERTS HUBERT G
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
ROBERTS MARZELL
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROBERTSON DUERON H
367TH FIGHTER GROUP
ROBESON CLAUDE C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROBINSON DAVID P
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
ROBLES NABOR P
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROCK WALLACE E
365TH FIGHTER GROUP
RODIES HEINZ G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RODRIGUEZ FRANK
519TH PORT BATTALION
RODRIGUEZ JULIO T
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
ROGERS ROBERT A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROGERS ROY C
US NAVY
ROHRMAN HENRY B
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
ROOS LAWRENCE F
USS LST-314
ROSS WILLIAM C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROTH ROBERT A
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
ROTT ROBERT J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROUSSIN WILLIAM
261ST MEDICAL BN
ROWE HAZELWOOD
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROY PHILIP A
US NAVY
ROY WILLIAM C
US NAVY
RUBACH WILLIS A
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
RUE LESTER F
79TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RUMBURG IRA C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RUSHING CLEO
709TH TANK BATTALION
RUSS PAISLEY E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RUSSELL KENT E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RUST DAVID S
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SAAGA HENRY W
83RD INFANTRY DIVISION
SADOSKI PETER P
83RD INFANTRY DIVISION
SALATA EDMUND P
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SAMMS LAWRENCE L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SANBORN CHARLES J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SANDERS COLEMAN W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SANDERS RAYMOND C
90TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SANSONE RICHARD F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SARVAS DAVE
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
SASKA HARRY J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHAEFER ELDEN D
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHECTER KARL
294TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
SCHEELK ROBERT R
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
SCHERER CASPER A Jr
4TH RECON SQUADRON
SCHEUERMANN JOSEPH F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHLOTT ROBERT
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHLUETER HAROLD W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHMILKE FRANK
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
SCHNOOR JENS P
70TH TANK BN
SCHRAMM JACK A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHRAMM WARREN C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHRINER VIRGIL W
465TH ORD EVAC COMPANY
SCHROADER OUTRA
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHRULL PAUL F
9TH AIR FORCE
SCHULTZ LARS F
8TH AIR FORCE
SCHULZ LOUIS E
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
SCHULZ WILLIAM R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHURIG RUSSELL E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHWITZGEBEL EUGENE
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCOTT JESS R
9TH AIR FORCE
SCOTT WILLIAM E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SECICH JOSEPH G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SELCKMANN JOSEPH A
113TH CAV RECON SQUADRON
SELLERS BENJAMIN F J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SEREDINSKI JOSEPH T
234TH ORDN BOMB DISP COMPANY
SERLISE MARTINO
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
SEXTON HERMAN R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SEYMOUR ERVIN H
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
SGROI PAUL S
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SHAPPELL LEONARD L
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
SHAVER GLEN B
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SHAVER THOMAS L
8TH AIR FORCE
SHAW WILLIAM A Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SHEA JOHN J
US NAVY
SHEARS WILLIAM E
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
SHELL ALLEN D
517TH PORT BN
SHELLEY HERMAN F
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
SHEWELL JACK C
9TH AIR FORCE
SHINGLETON DONALD J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SHOTTON ROBERT N
60TH MEDICAL BN
SHULER CARL D
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
SICKLER PAUL J
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SIKES ROLEN C Jr
USS LCI(L)-219
SILVA FRANK
US NAVY
SIMMONS CHESTER B Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SIMMONS RALPH P
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
SIMONETTI JOHN
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SIMONETTI JOHN R
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
SIMPSON JACK M
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
SKIBINSKI WALTER J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SKINNER CHARLES V
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SLUSSER ELMER D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SLUSTROP AXEL P
9TH AIR FORCE
SMART HUBERT H
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
SMITH CHRISTOPHER C
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
SMITH DONALD W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SMITH HARRY J
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SMITH HENRY A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SMITH JAMES C
US NAVY
SMITH JAMES P
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SMITH JOHN L
9TH AIR FORCE
SMITH LEO C
US NAVY
SMITH LEWIS A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SMITH R V
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
SMITH ROBERT J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SMITH WILLIAM A
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
SMITH WILLIAM F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SMOAK CRANDELL W
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
SMOAK WILLIAM R
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
SMRKOVSKI CLARENCE C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SOAP GLENN W
US NAVY
SOKOL SYLVESTER F
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
SOLANO FELICIANO J
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SOUTH MERLE W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SOUZA FRANK
USS LCI(L)-232
SPARKS CARL J
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
SPAULDING SHERMAN A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SPECHLER NORMAN
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SPENCE STEPHEN C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SPENCER ROBERT I
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
SPILLMAN N R Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SPINA THOMAS
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SPINELLI JOHN R
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
SPINOSE RALPH J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SPRINGFIELD JAMES F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SRP WILLIAM S
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STAMBAUGH PAUL E
USS CORRY (DD-463)
STANTS EDWIN A
517TH PORT BATTALION
STAPLES JOHN H
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STEELE WILLIAM Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STEPHENS HORACE S
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STEPHENSON JOHN W
8TH AIR FORCE
STERN LAWRENCE M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STERNGLANZ DONALD M
8TH AIR FORCE
STEVENS DONALD C
367TH FIGHTER GROUP
STEWART BENJAMIN L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STEWART DAVID M
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
STEWART DONALD L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STEWART ROGER H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STEWART WALTER K
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STONE EDWARD F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STOUPE CHESTER B
8TH AIR FORCE
STRATTON LAWRENCE E
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
STRAUSS HERBERT
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
STRIPLIN WALLIE E
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
STROBEL ROBERT H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STRUBLE FRANK P
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STULL RAY S
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SUDER JAMES T
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SULLIVAN EDWARD J
207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
SUNTINGER CLARENCE M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SUTCHIN RAYMOND
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
SUTHERLAND WARNER C
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
SVENNINGSEN ELMER L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SWANGER J C
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SWANSON CHARLES E Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SWEENEY THOMAS H
743RD TANK BN
SWEET ROBERT C
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SWINEHART GEORGE J J
519TH PORT BATTALION
SWITKA FRANK J
747TH TANK BN
TAIT ROBERT P
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TALLEY MARLIN C
35TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TAMBASCIA DOMINIC G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TARASUK JOHN
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
TARIN LUCAS R
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
TARR JOHN Z
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TARTARO JOSEPH F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TAYLOR DELBERT L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TAYLOR JAY W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TENER RALPH M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TERRELL ELMER E
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
TERRY JAMES H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TERWILLIGER FLOYD D
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
TEWKSBURY DONALD R
79TH INFANTRY DIVISION
THAMES WILLIE M
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
THOMAS HAWARD
US NAVY
THOMPSON BUFORD L
207TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
THOMPSON HAROLD J
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
THOMPSON RALPH F
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
THORNTON IVOR D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TIBBETTS JESSE J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TILZER DAVID
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TINKER IRA V
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TOEPPER JUNIOR R
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
TOLLEY WILLIAM R
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
TOMBERLIN JOSEPH E
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
TORGERSON LEONARD G
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
TORTORELLO ANTHONY
70TH TANK BN
TRAVIS HOYT L
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TROUT JAMES H
US NAVY
TRUELOCK RALPH A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TUCKER PHILIP
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
TULLIS HAROLD F
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
TUREK LEON M
US NAVY
TURETZKY DAVID S
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TURKOVICH VICTOR A
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
TURNER KENNETH J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
UDOVIC JOHN F
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VALLEE ERNEST D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VanBELLE DANIEL J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VANMETER WALTER E
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
VanSICKLE JACK D
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
VARDAMAN AUSTIN D
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
VASKO JOSEPH
USS LST-314
VASQUEZ JOHN G
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VERASH LESLIE F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VERBAUEN ALBERT
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VERNILE RALPH R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VESTER RICHARD H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VICKOWANICH MIKE
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
VIERLING DAVID E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VIETS PAUL R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VINCE JOHN M Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VINES CARL E
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
VIRGA PAUL L
US NAVY
VITELLO ALPHONSE J
746TH TANK BN
VOGEL FRANK A
US NAVY
VOGEL FRANK S
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VONDER MEHDEN ROBERT
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VOSEN RAYMOND F
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WADE JOSEPH T
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WADE KENNETH
US NAVY
WAITE RICHARD D
60TH MEDICAL BN
WALDROP ROY A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WALLIN EARL L
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
WALTERS GERALD E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WAMBACH HAROLD R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WARD BOBBY R
US NAVY
WARNER EDWIN R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WARRINER EUGENE J
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
WARRING HUGH N
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WATSON JESS A
9TH AIR FORCE
WATTS JACK
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WAUGH LUTHER L
4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WEATHERSBY NEWTON P
101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION
WEAVER IRVIN J Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WEBER LOUIS J
US NAVY
WEBER LOUIS J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WEDUL VERNON O
367TH FIGHTER GROUP
WEEKS ROY M
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
WEEKS ULYSSES B
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WEINAND EDWARD F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WEINER MORRIS A
365TH FIGHTER GROUP
WEINSTEIN RAPHAEL
USS LCI(L)-232
WEISS DON L
9TH AIR FORCE
WEIZENECKER EUGENE V
902ND ORD AUTO MAINT COMPANY
WELBOURN ELDRED O
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WELCH DONALD P
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WELCH VIRGIL R
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WELLS DONALD E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WELLS FLOYD K
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WELSH ROBERT D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WENTZ WALTER E
70TH TANK BN
WESTBROOK MARION J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WESTFALL BERNARD R
2ND ARMORED DIVISION
WESTHOFF HENRY B Jr
8TH AIR FORCE
WHEELER JACK R
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
WHEELER RICHARD A
899TH TANK DEST BATTALION
WHITE DEWEY J
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
WHITE LEE O
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
WHITE VERNON W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WHITFIELD OMAGENE C
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
WHITTIER CARL F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WICK OREN B
899TH TANK DEST BATTALION
WIEDNER JOSEPH J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILEY DENNIS J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILEY WILLIAM H
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILK MICHAEL J
USS MEREDITH (DD-726)
WILKINS JAMES A
30TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILLCOXEN DONALD E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILLIAMS GEORGE W
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
WILLIAMS HEISKELL M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILLIAMSON DONALD E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILLIAMSON MELVIN E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILLIS WALDO M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILSON CECIL W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILSON FRED
US NAVY
WILSON GEORGE F Jr
8TH AIR FORCE
WILSON RICHARD J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILSON RONALD A
121ST CAV RECON SQUADRON
WINCHESKI ALBIN J
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WINSTEAD RUFUS B
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WINTERS CORNELIUS D
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WINTLE RUSSELL E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WITHEM CHARLES W
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WITUCKI MARION A
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WOJCIK WALTER A
79TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WOLF RALPH E
US NAVY
WOLFE BERNARD L
USS LCI(L)-91
WOLFE JULIUS G
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
WOOD ROBERT C
US NAVY
WOODS ELVIN
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
WORSTER LINTON C
5TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WORTZ JAMES B
US NAVY
WRIGHT RUSSELL M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WYATT DANIEL
364TH ENG. GEN. SERV. REG.
WYATT EARL M
3RD ARMORED DIVISION
WYATT FRANK E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
YESKO NICHOLAS
82ND AIRBORNE DIVISION
YORK WALTER A
746TH TANK BN
YOUNG FOSTER C
300TH ENGINEER CBT BATTALION
YOUNG FRED F Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
YOUNG GEORGE F
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ZAMARRIPA PETE M Jr
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ZEIGLER CHARLES E
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ZELLNER HAROLD M
66TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ZIEBKO JOSEPH
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
ZIMMERMAN BERNARD W
8TH AIR FORCE
ZUMBRUNN ADRIAN S
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY
ZYHAILO PETER
3422ND ORDN AUTO MAIN COMPANY