7 JUIN 1944 MUR DU SOUVENIR - OMAHA BEACH
8 JUIN 1944 - 89 K.I.A. or D.O.W.
 
AIKEN NEILL C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ALEXANDER NELSON A Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ALLAMAN WALTER R
8TH AIR FORCE
BLACK EDWYN D
6TH NAVAL BEACH BN
BLEDSOE KENNETH W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BLUNT CAREY J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BONANDUCI ANTHONY
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BOWKER WILLIAM H
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
BREDA ITALO J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BURK JOHN A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BURSCH FLOYD A
5TH RANGER BN
BUYNA JOHN G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BYARS LUTHER P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CIERI JAMES T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COFFEY ROBERT F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COLLINS FRANCIS J
6TH NAVAL BEACH BN
COLQUITT LARRY G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CROMER WILLIAM M
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CROWEY JOHN W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DELL CHARLES L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DiDONATO JOSEPH
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ELLIS JOHNNY D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GOMBARCIK CHARLES A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
GOODE THOMAS H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GOSNELL WILLIAM H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GRANT BRADFORD F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GREEN DAVID D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HAHN CLAYTON D
20TH ENG COMBAT BN
HARRIS CARLTON E
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
HIGGINS GEORGE G
6TH NAVAL BEACH BN
HILL CHARLES W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HORNACEK GEORGE F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HUGGINS LEO
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HUZAR JOSEPH A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
JARVIS BERNARD R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JONES FRANCIS J
747TH TANK BN
KEMPTON ALFRED L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KNAPP DANIEL J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
KOHLI LYLE B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KOZEL THOMAS F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LABNO EDWARD F
745TH TANK BN
LABRIE MAURICE J
7TH NAVAL BEACH BN
LATTA HAROLD
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LEEDY LEWIS B
8TH AIR FORCE
LEO JOSEPH A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LEWIS LEONARD L
6TH NAVAL BEACH BN
LITTLE SAMUEL M Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARANS THOMAS
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARTINEZ BERNAL
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McELROY FRANCIS P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McMURRAY JOHN L
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
MESQUITA WILLIAM
7TH NAVAL BEACH BN
MIAZGOSKI THADDEUS E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MILLER KERMIT C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NEWHOUSE WILLIAM E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NOURY LOUIS E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OHEARN JAMES A Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PACHECO EDWIN G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PARIS HAROLD W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PETERS JOSEPH D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PETERSSEN JOHN F
6TH ENG SPEC. BRIG.
PETRUSKA JOSEPH A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PINGLEY WILLIAM G Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PROFFITT CHARLES W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RANDALL ALBERT W Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
READY JOHN P
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SanMIGUEL JOSE F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SAWYER WILLIAM A
8TH AIR FORCE
SCIARRILLO FRANK A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SHANE RAYMOND L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SHERMAN WILLIAM W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SICKLES LOUIE L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SMITH CLAUDE F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SMITH JOHN B
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
STEIN ROBERT F
5TH RANGER BN
STEINEN ROBERT C
5TH RANGER BN
TEFTELLER LEONARD R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TERRANCE WILLIAM P
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
TRISTRAM ALEXANDER
747TH TANK BN
TRZUSKOT STANLEY
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TUCKER KENNETH D
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
TUCKER RAYMOND
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TURNER THOMAS H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VALENZANO DOMINICK F
7TH NAVAL BEACH BN
VanOSS ROGER J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VIERA MANUEL E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILSON GEORGE H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
YODER HARRY B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ZIMMERMAN PERCY M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION