6 JUIN 1944 MUR DU SOUVENIR - OMAHA BEACH
7 JUIN 1944 - 99 K.I.A. or D.O.W.
8 JUIN 1944
ANDERSON ROLAND W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
AUGUSTIN CHARLES J Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BAKICA MARIN I
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
BARKSDALE EDGAR E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BATTISTI SANTINO A
747TH TANK BN
BAYERL HENRY T
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BEANE ARTHUR
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BLEASDELL KENNETH E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BOOSE JOHN F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BOWER PERCY C Jr
2ND RANGER BN
BRACK ALFRED
467TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
BRANNON JOHN S Jr
502ND PORT BN
BRINAR CECIL R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BRIODY FRANCIS P
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BROWN RICHARD W
745TH TANK BN
BUNDA PAUL
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BUONCONTRI PASQUALE J
745TH TANK BN
BURLINGAME FRANK C
95TH QUART BN
CALLAHAN DAVID G
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CAMPBELL HAROLD K
538TH QUART SERVICE BN
CARUSOTTO TONY R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CERCE PASQUALE A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CHAMBERS DOUGLAS A
1340TH ENG COMBAT BN
CLATTERBUCK ROBERT L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CRAWFORD DAVID A Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CRIPE RAYMOND F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DAIGLE CARL J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DARVIS MICHAEL
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DECK JOHN M
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DLUGOLENSKI ANTHONY L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DRUMMOND CLAUD E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DuVAL ORLIN M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
EVANS FRANK O
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
FAUST WILLIAM L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FILLMAN CLARENCE E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GRANDE WILLIAM Jr
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
GUESSFORD LLOYD T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HABURCHAK RICHARD J
4142ND QM SERV. CO.
HALL GILKEY A Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HANNUM CRAIG B
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HARSH ROY L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HAWKINS JOHN A
USS LCI(L)-416
HAYS EDGAR N
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HENDRICKS ARTHUR V Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HINTON WILLIAM E
745TH TANK BN
KAMINESKY JOSEPH B
741ST TANK BN
KENDALL JAMES E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KOESTNER HENRY N
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KREIEMKAMP WALTER H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KULONGOWSKI PAUL
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LAKE BERNARD C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LANGYHER WILLIAM H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LAWALT GORDON
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LEFKOWITZ LOUIS
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LEWIS WALLACE
747TH TANK BN
LINDSAY ALBERT W
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
LONG GERALD C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MABEE JAY R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MALONE JOHN M
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MASHBURN JOHN W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MASTINE EMMETT E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MEGILL WARREN L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MINER CHARLES A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MURRAY FRANCIS E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NEFF ROBERT J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ONEAL GEORGE L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PAVEY PAUL H
5TH RANGER BN
POOLER EDWARD G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
REDMOND JAMES W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
REINERTSEN CARL A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ROBINSON ERNEST H
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ROBINSON PIERRE L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROSE ALBERT C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RUBIN PAUL
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RYAN CHARLES L
95TH QUART BN
SALMANOWITZ FRANK
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHENKEL HENRY
58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN
SCHULTZ EDWARD
538TH QUART SERVICE BN
SHAMBARGER WALTER B
8TH AIR FORCE
SHINGLETON DONALD J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SHOCK RAYMOND E
458TH AMPHIB. TRUCK CO.
STRONG LOUIS H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SURIANA LUIGI
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
THOMPSON JAMES R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
THOMPSON ROBERT K
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
THORPE BILLY S
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
TROTTIER ARIUS P
280TH QUART BN
TROXELL ERNEST L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VOYTEN STANLEY M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WALTERS WALTER R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WARD RICHARD E
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
WHITE DONALD R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WHITE SAMUEL A
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
WHITESELL MILTON P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILDEBOER GARY
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WOOD WILLIAM H
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WRIGHT PRENTIS H
538TH QUART SERVICE BN
WUMMER ROBERT C
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ZEGACZEWSKI EDWARD W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION