MUR DU SOUVENIR - OMAHA BEACH
6 JUIN 1944 - 1223 K.I.A. or D.O.W.
7 JUIN 1944
ABBOTT LESLIE C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ABEL CHARLES L
6TH NAVAL BEACH BN
ABNEY ELLIS S
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ADAMS ABNER L
4042ND QUART TRUCK CO
ADKINS SAMMIE
2ND RANGER BN
ADKINS WILFRED
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ADKINSON ROBERT L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
AINSWORTH ROBERT T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ALBERIGO LOUIS J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ALBERT MAYO W
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
ALDRED HERBERT R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ALEXANDER STOY K
USS LST-16
ALIFF OADY P
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
ALLEN WALLACE J
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
ALLEN WARREN A
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
ALLIS GILBERT Jr
743RD TANK BN
ALLISON JOHN B
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
ALTICE SWANSON W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ANDERS CLARENCE A
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
ANDERSON ALFRED S
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ANDERSON DEE C
5TH RANGER BN
ANDERSON JOHN E
USS LCT(5)-30
ANDERSON LAWRENCE J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ANDERSON SAMUEL R Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ANDREWS ROBERT W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ANDREWS RODGER D
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
ANDREWS WILLIAM J
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
ANNUNZIO HENRY T
743RD TANK BN
APPLEMAN MALCOLM L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ARMSTRONG EDMUND F Jr
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
ARMSTRONG GRANVILLE
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ARROTT WILLIAM G
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ARRUDA MANUEL E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ASHLEY ALTON B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ASHTON BRUCE VELENTIN
HMS LCT(4)-1106
ASHWORTH GARLAND B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ATCHLEY ELVIN L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ATTERBERRY JAMES E
USS LCI(L)-91
AUBIN HENRY F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
AUBIN RAYMOND J
USS LCI(L)-408
AUGUSTINE ALFRED A
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
AUSNEHMER HERMAN F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
AYERS RICHARD G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BACHER PAUL T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BAKER MEADE H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BAKER SAMUEL J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BAKER SYLVIN J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BAKEWELL JAMES A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BALIGA JOSEPH J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BALON LEO C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BANNING ELMO E
5TH RANGER BN
BARKER ROBERT L
210TH MILITARY POLICE CO
BARNES JOHN G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BARNETT WILLIAM D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BASS JEROME I
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BATEMAN LAVERNE A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BATTAGLIA JOSEPH J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BAUGHAN LESLIE C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BEAL FLOYD E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BEALS MARVIN R
62ND ARM. FIELD ARTY BN
BEAN ANDREW D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BECHTEL EDWARD L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BECHTEL FRANCIS
20TH ENG COMBAT BN
BECK SHERRIL
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
BECKWITH CHARLES G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BEDARD GUILLERMO
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BEEBE GEORGE C
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BEEKLER VOLNEY E
2ND RANGER BN
BEKELESKY LAWRENCE A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BELL RAYMOND C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BENNETT FREDERICK L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BERCHOLZ JOSEPH M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BERESKI ALEX
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BERGHOFF EDWARD B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BERGMANN ROBERT H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BETESH FRED S
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
BEYER LAWRENCE A
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
BIDDLE JOHN C
2ND RANGER BN
BIDLACK WALTER B
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
BIERNACKI MATTHEW H
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BILLINGS JACK R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BISCO FRED G
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BISHOP LOY G
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BITLER PAUL W
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
BLACKNALL JOHN T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BLAIR JAMES F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BLATT RICHARD C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BLOXOM CLARENCE W Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BOAZ SHADRACH W
USS LCT(5)-197
BOEHMER ALBERT R
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
BOEHMKE WILLIAM H
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
BOGGESS JAMES O
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
BOLLIA CHARLES E
2ND RANGER BN
BOLTON HARRY I
5TH RANGER BN
BORYSIEWICZ JOSEPH F
60TH MEDICAL BN
BOUCHER ALBERT A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BOWEN CARL E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BOYD WILLIAM T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BRACCIALE GEATINO D
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BRADETICH FRANK
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BRADFORD GEORGE L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BRALL MORITZ H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BRAMKAMP CHARLES J
2ND RANGER BN
BRANDT FREDERICK L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BRANDTONIES RICHARD C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BRATTEN THOMAS E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BRAY CLAUDE V
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BREWER ROBERT V
197TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
BRICE ROBERT M
2ND RANGER BN
BRILL ROBERT J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BRINKER EUGENE P
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BRINTON WALTER S
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BROCK REGIONALD W
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
BRODISH WILLIAM J
27TH ORD BOMB DISP SQ
BROOKS JAMES L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BROSCIOUS WALTER E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BROWN CLAUDE D Jr
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
BROWN STAUNTON M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BROWNELL CLAUDE H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BRULOTTE ROGER G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BRUNSON QUINCY A Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BRUSH BERNARD G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BUCKINGHAM NORMAN D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BUICK WALTER A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BUNCIK AUGUST B
USS LCI(L)-94
BURCHETT CURTISS
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BURKART ERWIN T
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
BURKE DONALD E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BURKHART JOHN M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BURROUGHS SHERMAN V
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BURT CHARLES L
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
BURTON FLETCHER P Jr
USS LCI(L)-94
BUSCHLEN ARTHUR B
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
BUSSELL JOHN E
N.C.D.U.
BYBEE RAY C
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
BYERS JOHN R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BYRNES CHARLES T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CAIN MERVIN J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CALLOWAY JACK M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CAMACHO CHARLES C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CAMPBELL CEFORD C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CAMPBELL CHARLES L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CAMPBELL CLARENCE H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CAMPBELL JESSE T
741ST TANK BN
CAMPBELL ROY L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CANAVAN MICHAEL J Jr
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
CAPERTON WILLIS C
2ND RANGER BN
CAPTAIN LOUIS T
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CARHUFF JOHN R
7TH NAVAL BEACH BN
CARLISLE DANIEL L Jr
58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN
CARLTON ALFRED H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARNRIKE FRANK E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARR RUFUS B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARROLL ERNEST H Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARTEE ZEB C
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
CARTER JOHN B
5TH ENG SPEC. BRIG.
CARTER WALLACE R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CARTWRIGHT RAYMOND L
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
CARVER RAYMOND D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CATES JOHN G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CAUDILL LEFF J
58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN
CAWLEY JAMES E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CERONE JOHN
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CHAPMAN FREDERICK G Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CHAPMAN MERRILL E
741ST TANK BN
CHARNICK JOSEPH A
741ST TANK BN
CHARROW FRANCIS R
214TH MILITARY POLICE CO
CHASE JOHN M
6TH NAVAL BEACH BN
CHASE RODNEY J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CHAVEZ FRUTOSO R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CHAVEZ THOMAS J
467TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
CHEEK FRANK J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CHESELDINE JOSEPH
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CHESNEY BENJAMIN
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CHILDS JOHN M
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CHIPPS WILLIAM R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CHISM THOMAS D
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CHOCIAN WALTER J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CHRISTIAN CHARLES E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CHURCHILL JOSEPH B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CLARK EDGAR L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CLARK FRANCIS A
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
CLARK VIVIEN G
5TH ENG SPEC. BRIG.
CLARK WILLIAM B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CLEAVELAND OSCAR E
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
CLEMENS OTTO W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CLEMENTS JOHN B Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CLENDENIN HAROLD E
2ND RANGER BN
CLIFTON JOHN D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COATES ROLAND H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COCHRAN JAMES A
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
COE RALPH K
741ST TANK BN
COHEN JACOB
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
COHEN LEON
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COLLIER ALLEN T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COLLINS HIRAM H
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
COLLINS MAURICE W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COLVIN GRADY E
741ST TANK BN
COOK JOHN W
N.C.D.U.
COOK ROY J
81ST CHEMICAL BN
COOPER JOHN W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
COPELAND WILLIAM J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
COSGROVE JOHN L
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
COUPE STEPHEN G
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
COWAN WILLIAM J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COWDELL MELVIN C
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
COX ALLEN H Jr
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
COX EDWARD A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
COX JOHN R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
COYNER LLOYD B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CRABTREE MAURICE E
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
CRANE WILBUR S
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CRAWLEY WILLIAM G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CREEKMORE DAVID R
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
CRISWELL FRANKLIN Z
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
CROSS HOWARD W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CRUMP RAYMOND E
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
CUELLAR MAURICIO G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CULBERSON VICTOR L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CUMMINGS MERLE T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CURRAN JOHN J Jr
743RD TANK BN
CZECH TEOFIL J
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
CZEKAJ JOSEPH A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
CZYSCON JOSEPH
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DAHLMAN RAYMOND
741ST TANK BN
DAILEY HERBERT M
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
DAILEY ROBERT L
2ND RANGER BN
DALLAS THOMAS R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DALTON CHARLES E
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
DALTON MACK D
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
DANCHAK WALTER
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DANIELS JOSEPH V
2ND RANGER BN
DAVIS CHARLES L
2ND RANGER BN
DAVIS HOMER L
517TH PORT BN
DAVIS ROBERT G
2ND RANGER BN
DAVIS STANLEY G
741ST TANK BN
DAVIS WILFRED L
USS LCT(5)-25
DeANGELIS NICHOLAS
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
DEARING LEONARD F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DeBELLIS FRANK F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DeCANDIA ANTHONY
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DEGENER WILLIAM F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DELBERT JAMES
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DeMARCO EAKE
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DENMAN CHARLES W
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
DENNSTEDT AARON E Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DeNUNZIO JACK A
USS LCI(L)-94
DERNULC EDWARD S
467TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
DeSARNO HENRY J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DESPER JAMES K
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DETWYLER RICHARD E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DeVEANEY CHARLES C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DeVOLL DONALD H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DEW HINSON E
60TH MEDICAL BN
DiBENEDETTI JOHN
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DiBENEDETTO MICHAEL
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
DICKS THOMPSON G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DIEDESCH AUGUST W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DILL GEORGE S
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
DILL OTIS W
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
DILLON WILLIAM F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DiNICOLA THOMAS F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DiPAOLA SAMUEL J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DITOMA FRANK J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DITTMAR ROBERT L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DIXON ARTHUR E
HMS PRINCE CHARLES
DOBEK WALTER J
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
DOHERTY JAMES A
USS LCT(A)-2228
DOLINSKY JOHN
2ND RANGER BN
DOMBEK WALTER J
N.C.D.U.
DOMENIGHINI ELMO
741ST TANK BN
DOMINGUEZ ALEXANDER
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DONAHUE JAMES E
2ND RANGER BN
DONALDSON HAROLD C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DONOGHUE CHARLES N
745TH TANK BN
DONOVAN JOHN J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DORZI JOHN D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DOTSON GORDON W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DOW GLENN M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DOWDY THOMAS W
280TH QUART BN
DRAPER FRANK P Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DRNOVICH LOUIS J
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
DROLLES CARMEN P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DRUMHELLER WILLIAM A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DUCKWORTH EDMUND W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DUHON HOUSTON D
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
DUKARSKI ANTHONY A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DULA WILLIAM N
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DUNCAN HAROLD
N.C.D.U.
DUNGEY DONALD L
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
DUNHAM HERMAN Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DUNKLEY HERMAN W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DUNN WILLARD E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
DYER HARRY C
741ST TANK BN
DYER WILLARD C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
DYLIK JOHN C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ECKARDT GEORGE F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
EDGAR CHARLES F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
EDWARDS ARTHUR G
741ST TANK BN
EHLERS ROLAND A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
EHMKA CHARLES W
743RD TANK BN
EHRLICH ABRAHAM
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
EICHHORN ERNEST A Jr
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
EISEMAN HENRY M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
EISENBERG MARTIN
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ELAM JAMES L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ELLINGER MELVIN O
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ELLIOTT FRANK M
741ST TANK BN
ELLISON ROGER J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
EMBRY JAMES E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
EMMETT DANIEL J
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
EPPLEY ROGER L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ESHAM ERNEST L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ESTES ELVIN T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
EVANOFF JAMES V
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
EVANS PAUL E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
EWELL ARNOLD H
USS LCT(HE)-2229
FADER WILLARD W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FALZINI ALBERT
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FATTY KENNETH
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
FAULK WHITNEY J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FAZEKAS GOZA E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
FEINBERG JOSEPH M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FELIX JOSEPH A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FELLERS TAYLOR N
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FERRARI GINO
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FERRARO FRANK J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FERRELL ALFRED A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
FERRELL WILLIAM E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FETZER JOSEPH R
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
FICKEN JOHN H Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FIELDS HUBERT L
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
FIGG ROBERT J
741ST TANK BN
FINKE HERSHEL L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FIORE WILLIAM
USS LCT(A)-2228
FISCHER JOHN W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FISHER MARTIN
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
FISSETTE FRANK I
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FITCH FRANK N Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
FITCHETT FORREST N
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FLAGER MELVIN V
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
FLANARY EVERT J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
FLECK WOODROW W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FLORES ALVARO S
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
FORD CHARLES
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FORD DONALD E
741ST TANK BN
FORD EARL G
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
FORDE JOHN P
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
FOTI NICHOLAS P
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
FOWLER CLIFFORD E
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
FOX WILLIAM J
5TH RANGER BN
FRANCIS WILLIAM A
61ST MEDICAL BN
FRANKO WILLIAM D
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
FRAZIER HAROLD D
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
FREEMAN JOHNC
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
FREIDINGER DONALD O
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
FRIDLEY THOMAS H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FRITZ FRANK Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
FRITZ LESLIE
USS LCI(L)-91
FUGATE HOOVER
741ST TANK BN
FULLER JOHN A
N.C.D.U.
FURNESS ARTHUR
HMS EMPIRE ANVIL
GALLO DOMINICK F
2ND RANGER BN
GAMBINI FRANK J
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
GARBETT ROBERT L Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GARDNER HOWARD J
5TH RANGER BN
GARDNER RALPH B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GARDNER WILLIAM
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GASEWIND OSCAR J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GATES GEORGE E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
GATINS JOHN J
USS LCT(6)-590
GAY MITCHELL E
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
GELDON WALTER B
2ND RANGER BN
GEMBALA STANLEY P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GENTHER HENRY W
293RD J.A.S.C.O.
GEORGER DONALD E
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
GERBER CLARENCE J
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
GERINGER WALTER W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
GERTH THEODORE O
60TH MEDICAL BN
GILLASPIE NICK N
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GILLINGHAM EDWARD L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GINNETTI RUGGIERO P
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
GLANZEMAN FRANCIS A
USS LCT(HE)-2229
GOAD FRED W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GOAD WAYNE D
2ND RANGER BN
GODFRAY LEONARD C
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
GODREAU RUDY A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
GODWIN JAMES D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GOLAS HENRY S
2ND RANGER BN
GOLDSTEIN MORRIS M
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
GOLEBIEWSKI JOSEPH
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GORDON STEPHEN
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
GORE REX A
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
GOSSETT WILLIAM J Sr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
GOUDEY DAVID L
2ND RANGER BN
GOURLEY JOHN S
2ND RANGER BN
GRANGER MELVIN H Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GRAVES JUNIOR
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GREEN JACK W
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
GREEN THURMAN
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GREENE JERRY A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GREGORY JOSEPH J Jr
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
GROB HERBERT D
81ST CHEMICAL BN
GROEGER LEONARD C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GROSSE WILFRED JAMES
522 LCA FLOTILLA
GROVE CHARLES W
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
GRUNIG HEINZ J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GUNTER HARRY C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
GURLEY PAUL M
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
GUTKNECHT WILLIAM C
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HAGLER ROBERT D
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
HALFORD LEONARD
USS LCT(5)-25
HALL HENRY H Jr
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
HALL JOHN R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HALL RICHARD P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HALSETH OBERT L
56TH SIGNAL BN
HAMILTON HARRY P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HAMMANS ROBERT R
741ST TANK BN
HAMMOND OLIVER J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HAMPTON LEON D
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HANSFORD JAY E
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
HARDIN FLOYD F
743RD TANK BN
HARDING EDDIE W
2ND RANGER BN
HARDY PAUL R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HARKLEROAD PAUL F
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
HARLEY EDMOND M
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
HARRINGTON JAMES L
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
HARRIS DONALD J
522 LCA FLOTILLA
HARRIS HENRY J
320TH A.A. BALLOON B BN
HARRIS JOHN O
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HARRISON J R
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
HARTMAN NICHOLAS
60TH MEDICAL BN
HARTWICK ELMO F
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
HASS CRILLON A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HASTINGS JOHN L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HAWKING DANIEL E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HAWN GEORGE A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HAYES JAMES A Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HEGWOOD JAMES V Jr
103TH AAA BATTALION
HEISER JULIUS N
741ST TANK BN
HELMS RALPH E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HENDERSON GERALD M
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HENDRICKSON KENNETH A
2ND RANGER BN
HENWOOD JOHN R
2ND RANGER BN
HERNDON JAMES C Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HERRICK JOHN O
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
HERRING ARTHUR B Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HESS HAROLD I
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HEUN PAUL J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HICKEY ARTHUR B
N.C.D.U.
HICKEY JAMES R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HILDEBRAND FLOYD D
743RD TANK BN
HILL EDWIN E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HILLBORN GERALD L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HILSCHER HERMAN G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOBACK BEDFORD T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOBACK RAYMOND S
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOBSON GROVER M
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
HOCKMAN EVERETT F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HODGES CECIL F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOLLANDS ALFRED W
USS LCT(6)-707
HOLMES JOHN
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOLMSTRUP SVEND A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOLTMAN ORVID J
N.C.D.U.
HOMERDING BERNARD W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOOCK CHARLES J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HOOPER L V
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HOOVER WILLIAM W Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
HOPKINS LEONARD W
58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN
HOPPING FREDERICK W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HORN LESTER J
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
HORNBERGER HERBERT J
741ST TANK BN
HORNER ELDRIDGE M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HORODECKI ZIGMUND
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOULE CLARENCE W
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
HOWARD JAMES B
7TH NAVAL BEACH BN
HOWE EARL
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOWIE KENNETH C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HOWLAND JAMES W
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
HUBBARD BENJAMIN R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HUBBARD RALPH H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HUDDLESTON CARL H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HUGHES JOHN N
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HUGHES PAUL A
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
HUGHES WILLIAM E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HUITRADO JULIO R
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
HUSSEY JOHN R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
HUSTED WESLEY J Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
IACONELLI JERRY J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
INGRAM HUGH M
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
INGRAM RUSSEL W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
IRVIN LESLIE M
2ND RANGER BN
ISAAC RONALD H
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
ISBIR AMIN
6TH NAVAL BEACH BN
ISON JOHN C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JACKSON ERNEST L Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JACKSON THOMAS
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
JACOB ROBERT P
741ST TANK BN
JACOBS DAVID
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
JACOBSON LEROY E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
JANKO ALBERT J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
JANKOWSKI THEODORE
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
JANZER LAWRENCE J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
JAROSZ EDWARD A
N.C.D.U.
JARRETT WILLIAM R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JENNINGS CLAUDIE S
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JENNINGS RALPH E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JEWETT LESLIE L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JIRAK CLYDE E
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
JOHNSON CHARLES A
743RD TANK BN
JOHNSON DAVID A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JOHNSON EDWARD L
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
JOHNSON ERNEST
USS LCI(L)-91
JOHNSON GEORGE D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JOHNSON ROBERT E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
JOHNSTON HOGAN M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
JOINER IRVIN G
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
JOINER IRVING G
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
JOLLEY WILLIAM P
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
JONES ALDEWON C
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
JONES WALTER R
741ST TANK BN
JONIAK FRANK R
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
JORDET CLARENCE E
58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN
JOSLIN CHARLES E
58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN
KAFKALAS NICHOLAS S
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KANE JAMES A
2ND RANGER BN
KASHULA GEORGE
453RD AMPHIB. TRUCK CO.
KAURICH JOHN
61ST MEDICAL BN
KEARFOTT BENJAMIN R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KEINZ GEORGE W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KEISTER EVERETT L Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KELLIHER JOSEPH B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KEMENY ROBERT J
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
KENDALL NORMAN C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KENDLE ROSS L
743RD TANK BN
KENDRICK ROBERT H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KENNEDY CYRIL J
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
KENNEDY PAUL M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KENWOOD NORMAN
USS LCT(6)-591
KEPNER CLIFFORD O
348TH ENG COMBAT BN
KERBER GEORGE
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KERNOLL RUSSELL T Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KERSEY JOHN S
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
KEYS ROYD
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KIDD ROSCO E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KILDUFF ROBERT
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KIMBALL EDGAR H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KINCER JOHN T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KING KERMIT A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
KING LEO E Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KING WILLIE E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KIRKENDALL BERNARD E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KISER ERNEST L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KITTS RAYMOND H
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
KIZER WALTER F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KLEMAN STEVE
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KNIGHT ALVA J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KNIGHT JAMES R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
KNIGHT ROBERT A C
HMS EMPIRE ANVIL
KNOPP WILLIARD H
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
KNOTT EARNEST L
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
KOKOSH JOSEPH
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
KOMSTADIUS MYRON J
459TH AMPHIB. TRUCK CO.
KOONTZ WARREN E
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
KOSHINSKIE FRANCIS E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KOSTRZEWSKI WALTER T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KOZAK JOHN E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KRAHENBUHL ROBERT L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KRAJEWSKI EDWARD A
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
KRAWFSKY ANTHONY
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KRENKE ROY R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
KRIEGER ORIE
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
KROGSTAD BERT
293RD J.A.S.C.O.
KROGSTAD EARL R
743RD TANK BN
KROTZ EDWARD J Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
KRUCELYAK PETER
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
KRUEGER ROBERT J
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
KRUMMES JORDAN R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KRUTIL EDWARD
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
KRZCIOK HENRY B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KUCERA WILLIAM
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KUFTA CONRAD V
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
KULP WALTER H
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
KUNKLE RALPH E
741ST TANK BN
KWAAK CLINTON C
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
KWIATKOWSKI JOSEPH E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LABOWICZ VINCENT P Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LaDOLCETTA ANTHONY M
20TH ENG COMBAT BN
LaFEVER JAMES L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LAFFIN WILLIAM C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LAING LESTER D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LAIRD FLORUS W
741ST TANK BN
LAMBERT INGRAM E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LAMER JOE F
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
LANDIS HOMER W
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
LANG HENRY J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LANGDON WILLIAM J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LANGSTON CHARLES B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LARIVIERE ALBERT H
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
LARRISON ROY D
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
LASKOWSKI WILLIAM B
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LAST ALVIN F
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
LAVIN PRUDENCIO A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LAWSON SLOAN W
741ST TANK BN
LAWYER ALLAN B
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LEAHEY THOMAS S
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LeBEAU RAYMOND J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LEE BASIL
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LEE CLIFTON G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LEE JACK M
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
LELAND WESLEY R
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
LENTO WAINO E
743RD TANK BN
LENTSCH URBAN B
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LEONARD RAYMOND R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LEONARD STUART L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LEPORE RAYMOND
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LESHER CHESTER T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LEVAN EDWIN A
741ST TANK BN
LEWANDOWSKI EDWARD S
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
LEWIS WILLIAM H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LIEN FLOYD R
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
LILLIBRIDGE NEAL H
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
LIMBER JAMES J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LIPSCOMB BERNARD H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LLOYD WILLIAM J Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LOBODA BERNARD J
5TH RANGER BN
LOCKEY LUTHER C
743RD TANK BN
LOHR ROBERT J
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
LOMASKY IRVING
165TH SIGNAL PHOTO CO
LONG EVERETT
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
LONG RICHARD M
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LONG WILLIAM J
58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN
LONGMIRE JAMES D
741ST TANK BN
LOPEZ ALBERTO
741ST TANK BN
LOSEY GEORGE R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LOVEJOY ORLOW H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LOWE JACK
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LUCKA WILBERT F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
LUGAR MICHAEL
7TH NAVAL BEACH BN
LURIE HARRY
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
LYNCH WILLIAM W Jr
2ND RANGER BN
LYNN THOMAS E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MACALUSO EUGENE
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MADILL LAURENCE A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MADOUX CLOVIS E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MAFFE WILLIAM J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MAGURES LEROY
741ST TANK BN
MAIER JOHN E
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
MAKARCZYK VINCENT J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MALINOWSKI FRANCIS M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MALMBERG KAYO T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MALOTT CLARENCE
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MANDINO VINCENT J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MANESS HOBART Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MANFREDI JOHN
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MANGIOLOMINI FRANK
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MANIPOLE JAMES D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MANNING CHARLES H
61ST MEDICAL BN
MAPES ANDREW B
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MARCH ROBERT M
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MARCZYK ANDREW F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARKOWITZ RALPH L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARKS THOMAS J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARSZALEK ALEXANDER V
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
MARTIN JAMES W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARTIN LAWRENCE A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARTIN ROBERT A Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARTIN WILLIAM C
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MARTINEZ DANIEL G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MARTINEZ JOE J
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
MASSENZIO LEO P
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
MASSEY FARRIS J
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
MASTROBERTI THOMAS A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MATHENY LEWIS O
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MATHEWS JOHN H
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MATTA ELMER J
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
MATTESON ERNEST F
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
MATTHEWS CHARLES E
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
MAUL WARREN M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MAYER GEORGE
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McALLON THOMAS J
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
McARTOR THOMAS E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McCARTHY WILLIAM J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McCOMB JAMES E
5TH ENG SPEC. BRIG.
McCONNELL JAMES P
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
McCOY JOHN MICHAEL
522 LCA FLOTILLA
McDANIEL VERNON C
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
McDIARMID WILSON H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McGARTY JOHN J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McGINNIS CURTIS B
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
McGOVERN GEORGE B
58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN
McGRATH DONALD E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McKEE SAMUEL J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
McKENNEY BENJAMIN F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McKINNEY CARL L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
McKINNEY FRANCIS
741ST TANK BN
McLAUGHLIN MELVIN E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
McNEW CLAUDE L
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
McNEW ORVILLE
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McNICHOLAS CARLETON E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
McPHERSON CHARLES J
USS LCT(HE)-2229
McQUADE BERNARD W
58TH ARM. FIELD ARTY BN
McQUEEN BOBBIE E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
McROREY CECIL
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
McSKIMMING CHARLES G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MEADE HAROLD N
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MELLON DERRILL G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MENDIOLA HIGINIO
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MENSCH WILLIAM E
453RD AMPHIB. TRUCK CO.
MESSER JOHN L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MESSER WILLIAM H
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MESSERVEY RALPH T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MEUSSNER EDWARD C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MEYER ARTHUR F
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
MILLER CHARLES S
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MILLER EDWARD B
467TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
MILLER FRANK B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MILLER HYMAN
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
MILLER ROBERT T
5TH RANGER BN
MILLER VAYLE
2ND RANGER BN
MILLER WILLIAM A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MILLIRON CHARLES R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MILLIS CONRAD C
N.C.D.U.
MILLS EDWARD W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MILLS RICHARD K
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
MILWIT JOSEPH
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MINTON ROBERT L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MIRE MACK M
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MIXON EMMETT L Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MOBERLY ALLEN P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MOBILE JOSEPH D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MONTEITH JIMMIE W Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MOODY WILLIAM D
2ND RANGER BN
MOON CHARLES I
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
MOORE CLARENCE
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MOORE CLYDE
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MOORE WILLIAM E
USS LCT(HE)-2050
MOORE WOODFORD L
5TH RANGER BN
MOORHEAD RAYMOND R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MORAN WARREN J
USS LCI(L)-88
MOREHOUSE ALAN R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MORELAND JAY B
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
MORELAND WILLIAM W
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
MORELL EVERETT F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MORGAN CHARLES E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MORITZ ROBERT J
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
MOROZEWICZ EDWARD
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MORRIS CLARENCE
741ST TANK BN
MORRIS DEWEY B
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MORRIS HAROLD E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MORRIS NORMAN W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MORSE MATTHEW E
5TH RANGER BN
MOSES FREDERICK N Jr
USS LCT(6)-540
MOSKALSKI ROBERT V
741ST TANK BN
MOUBRAY TED F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MOUNDRES THOMAS P
81ST CHEMICAL BN
MOUNTS VIRGIL
6TH NAVAL BEACH BN
MULLEN JAMES A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MULLINS THORNTON L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MULVEY JOHN M
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
MUNDAY CLEO B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
MURPHY JOHN P
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
MURPHY ONDA
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MURRAY JAMES J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
MURRAY LEWIS J
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
MYERS WILLIAM D
2ND RANGER BN
MYSZAK TONY F
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
NAGANASHE NICHOLAS J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
NASBY MARLIN
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
NEAULT ARMAND A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NEDERVELD AUSTIN P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NEFF PAUL O
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NEIGHBORS SAM J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NENADAL EDWIN J
336TH ENG COMBAT BN
NESCI LOUIS F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
NESSING JULIUS A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NEW FULTON E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NICKERSON FOSTER G
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
NICKOL DALLAS A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NIEWODOWSKI WALTER F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
NIGOHOSIAN KEGHAM
165TH SIGNAL PHOTO CO
NOONAN JOHN J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
NUCKOLS NORMAN E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
NUTT HOWARD R
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
NUZZO FRANK
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OBENSHAIN JAMES H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OBERLIN CARL L
293RD J.A.S.C.O.
OBRIEN WILLIAM J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
OBROHTA WALTER A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
OCONNOR JOSEPH M
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
ODEE CHARLES W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ODONNELL JOHN T
6TH ENG SPEC. BRIG.
OFFUTT THOMAS S
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OGDEN HOWARD
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OHLER JAMES
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OIKARI EUGENE E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OLANDER ELMER P
2ND RANGER BN
OLIVE JESSE D
N.C.D.U.
ONEIL JOHN J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OROSZ JULIUS L
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
ORZEL HENRY J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
OSBORN DOUGLAS R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
OSOFSKY JACOB
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OTERO MANUEL
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
OTOOLE EDWARD L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
OVAERT ODELL J
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
OVERMAN CLIFFORD C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PACHECO MANUEL
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
PADLEY JAMES M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PAFF LOUIS Jr
293RD J.A.S.C.O.
PALADINO ROCCO F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
PALMER RICHARD M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PALMER ROBERT E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PALMER SAMUEL C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PANDLIS EUGENE P
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
PANIAHA GEORGE
2ND RANGER BN
PARDUE J T
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
PARKER EARL L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PASCHAL PRESTON C
741ST TANK BN
PATTERSON HUGH F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PAULICK JAMES W Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PAYETTE JAMES E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PAYNE FRANCIS L
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
PEACE WILLIAM A
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
PEACOCK ACEY F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PEARRE HOWARD E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
PEARSON HENRY B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PECK CLARENCE E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PEEDE FLOYD B
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
PELLEGRINI JOSEPH L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PENDLE WALTER R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PERDUE WILLIAM G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PERKINS FRANK J
N.C.D.U.
PETERS JOE F Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PETERSON EVERETT V
197TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
PETERSON RICHARD N
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
PETERSON VICTOR E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
PETONIAK THEODORE J
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
PETROPOULOS PETER
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
PHILLIPS SHIRLEY J
61ST MEDICAL BN
PHILLIPS THOMAS J
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
PICKERING WILLIAM R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
PIDICH CHARLES
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
PINDER JOHN J Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
PINKHAM WALLACE F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PIPER ROBERT P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PITTMAN JAMES C
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
PITTS ROBERT Jr
60TH MEDICAL BN
PLICHTA JOHN F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
PLUMLEE FRED W
2ND RANGER BN
PLUTA METRO
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
POKORNY WALTER F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
POLLEY EVERETT K
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
POLLOCK LeROY W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
POLSTER FRANKLIN J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
POWERS DAVID C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
POWERS JACK G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PREZZAVENTO CARMELO R
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
PRICE NOEL O
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PRICE ROBERT A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
PRICOPOULOS GEORGE
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PRIDGEN ALEX H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PRINCE RAYMOND F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PRUCNAL ANTHONY
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
PRUSH BERNARD G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PUFFENBARGER PAUL E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
PULLEN JOE W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
PUSEY WILLIAM H
ROYAL NAVY
QUINONEZ PLACIDO G
467TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
QUINTERO ANDRES E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RADZIEJEWSKI JOHN H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RAFFERTY JOSEPH A
2ND RANGER BN
RAINES ALEX H
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
RAINS LEE C
741ST TANK BN
RAINS TALMADGE D
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
RAMON MIGUEL
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RAMSEY ROBERT P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RAMUNDO LOUIS J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
RATLIFF ARTHUR E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RATTI RAYMOND V
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
RAYMOND CARL W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RAYMOND ROBERT J
2ND RANGER BN
READ CECIL E Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
READ CLINTON O
5TH RANGER BN
RECTOR ARTHUR J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
REECE ROBERT C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
REED JAMES R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
REID THOMAS E Jr
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
REILLY BERNARD F Jr
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
REILLY WILLIAM F
5TH RANGER BN
REYES ROBERT B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
REYNOLDS JOHN F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RICE FORREST F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
RICH CHARLES E
2ND RANGER BN
RICHARD HOMER J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
RICHARDS WILLIAM A
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
RICHARDS WILLIAM E
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
RICHARDSON OLLIE D
2ND RANGER BN
RICKENBACH MORRIS W
6TH NAVAL BEACH BN
RIED THOMAS E
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
RIGGS CLAIRUS L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RILEY CYRIL J
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
RINKER GARNET L Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROACH LARRY J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROBENSTEIN WESLEY J
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
ROBERSON CLARENCE E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROBERTS ALBERT J
453RD AMPHIB. TRUCK CO.
ROBERTS LAWRENCE A
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
ROBERTSON PEARL M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROBINSON JAMES L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
RODDEY DWIGHT L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
RODEPETER WILLIAM
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
RODSTROM PAUL S
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ROGINSKI JOHN F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ROOT DONALD E
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
ROSAMOND FOREST L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROSAZZA WELDON A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROSENTHAL ALEX
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ROWE JOHN J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
RUDOLPH HAROLD H
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
RUFFINI PETER R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
RULAND JOHN R
197TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
RULEY FRANK D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
RUSH FIELDS V
741ST TANK BN
RUSSLER JAMES W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
RUST LESTER E
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
RYAN THOMAS J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
RYBAK LEO
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
RYBARCZYK RAYMOND J
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
RYCHLESKI LEO T
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SABATINO BERNARD J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SADUSKY FRANK
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SAFFELLE STEWARD D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SANFORD RUEL
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SATTI BARTOLOMEO
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SAUCIER EDWARD A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SAUNDERS ROBERT W
USS LCT(5)-305
SCALVACE ERNEST
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
SCANLON WILLIAM J Jr
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
SCHATZ REUBEN
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHENK JOHN B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHILLING WALTER O
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHIRALDI HARRY
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHMIDT DANIEL B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHMIDT WILLIAM S
741ST TANK BN
SCHOOLS WILLIAM E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHREIBER GEORGE
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SCHWARTZ STANLEY H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SCOTT AMBROSE A
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
SEGALL SEYMOUR N
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SELAH RAYMOND E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SERTELL JOHN R
741ST TANK BN
SESLOWE REUBEN
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SEVERINO CONO R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SHAFER LEE K Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SHANAHAN JOHN C
2ND RANGER BN
SHAPIRO DAVID S
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SHATA MARCELINO
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
SHAUGHNESSY JOHN J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SHEALY FRANCIS D
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SHEDAKER JOSEPH W
2ND RANGER BN
SHELL ALLEN D
517TH PORT BN
SHELTON MORRIS
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SHEPHERD BUDDY G
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SHEPPARD EDWARD G
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SHIELDS MACK
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SHIMKONIS JOSEPH J
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
SHINALL PAUL H
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SHIREMAN EARL W
2ND RANGER BN
SHOPE FORREST C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SHORT HAROLD C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SHOTTON ROBERT N
60TH MEDICAL BN
SHRINER ANNON C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SIEBARTH WALTER R
USS LCT(HE)-2229
SIEBERT HARRY L Jr
USS SAMUEL CHASE (APA-26)
SIEMION EDWARD J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SIMKO MARVIN A
2ND RANGER BN
SIMMONDS ROBERT J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SIMMONS DONALD E
4143RD QM SERV. CO.
SIMMONS GEORGE H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SIMMONS GEORGE T
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SIMMONS JAMES L Jr
320TH A.A. BALLOON B BN
SIMMS JACK R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SIMONE ROCCO C
USS LCI(L)-88
SIMONS JOHN R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SIMPKINS THOMAS T
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
SIMPSON CARSON K
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SINGLETON JOHNNIE
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SINK WALTER D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SISSON WESLEY D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SKALESKI RAYMOND R
81ST CHEMICAL BN
SKEENS SHERMAN J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SKIBA WALTER J
741ST TANK BN
SKREK RUDOLPH
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SKUPIEN JOHN E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SLATE ROBERT J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SLIVKA MIKE
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SLOTA MICHAEL
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SMALLWOOD JAMES B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SMILEY JULIAN E
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
SMITH ALVIN D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SMITH CHARLES E
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
SMITH FREDERICK D
2ND RANGER BN
SMITH HARVEY P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SMITH JEFFERSON D
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SMITH JESSIE W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SMITH LIONEL F
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
SMITH LLOYD H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SMITH ROBERT P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SMITH WARREN M
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
SMITH WILLIAM A
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
SNOW LEONARD H
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SOBECKI JOHN A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SOBOLEWSKI HENRY R
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
SOHATSKI CARL C
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SOTO ALBERT E
348TH ENG COMBAT BN
SOUCIE EDWARD
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SOURS JOHN W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SOWA EDWARD L
2ND RANGER BN
SPECHLER NORMAN
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SPENCER ROBERT J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SPILLMAN N R Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SPINELLI JOHN R
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
SPRING BERNARD V
5TH RANGER BN
STANLEY EARL W
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
STANTON BYRON L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STEARNS GEORGE A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STECZEK RAYMOND E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
STEDMAN WILLIAM A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STEELE JOHN D
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
STEINBERGER JAMES A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
STEINER EMANUEL F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STEPHENS RANDALL A
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
STERBANK JOSEPH J
453RD AMPHIB. TRUCK CO.
STEVENS CLAXTON
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STEVENS RAY O
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STITH BROOKS
320TH A.A. BALLOON B BN
STONE WILLIAM F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STOVER ROBERT W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STOVER RONALD W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STRAUSS WALTER B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
STURBITZ MICHAEL
743RD TANK BN
STYRON WILLIAM G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SULLIVAN FRANKLIN G
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
SURRO DOMINIC
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SUSICH JOHN
62ND ARM. FIELD ARTY BN
SUTHERLAND WARNER C
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
SWIFT ELMER F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SYDNOR FRANCIS L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SYPAL CLATE E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
SZERECZ STEPHEN
5TH RANGER BN
TALLEY EARL P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TARLANO CHESTER A
5TH RANGER BN
TEETERS JAMES L
197TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
TEPOVICH STEVE J
210TH MILITARY POLICE CO
TerHORST GERRIT A
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
THAYER GEORGE E
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
THOMMESSEN JOHN E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
THOMPSON ALFRED T
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
THOMPSON DALE E
741ST TANK BN
THOMPSON RICHARD J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
THOMSON GEORGE
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
THURMAN ALBERT W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
THURMOND EDWARD B
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
TIDRICK CLYDE R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TIMMERMAN GEORGE H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TINSLEY CHARLES W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
TISDALE TYRUS H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TOKACH ANDREW J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TOLER CECIL E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
TOMALA JOHN M
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
TOMBERLIN JOSEPH E
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
TOMKO ADAM
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
TOROWSKI DANIEL L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TOWNS BILLIE T
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
TOWNSEND ALBERT
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
TRACEY THOMAS B
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
TRACY HENRY R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
TRAINOR JOSEPH R
2ND RANGER BN
TREMAINE ROBERT A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
TROWBRIDGE ERNEST E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TUBBS MARION D
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
TUCKER BILLY E
146TH ENG COMBAT BN
TULLIS HAROLD F
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
TURNER CHARLES B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
TURNER DONALD F
743RD TANK BN
TURNER RODNEY M
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
UGLIANO LUIGI
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
ULRICH HERBERT L
743RD TANK BN
UMBERGER WILLIAM A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
UNGER JAMES F
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
URBAN EDWARD A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
UZEE CLARENCE A
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
UZZO JOSEPH M
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
VANDENBERG FRANK B
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
VanLUVENDER LEWIS
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VANZANT ALVIN W
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
VARGO EDWARD A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VEENSTRA JOSEPH Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VELOSKY CHARLES J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
VERDERAMO WILLIAM
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
VERDUGO EDWARD S
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
VERLEZZA PELLIGRINO
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
VETOVICH MICHAEL
2ND RANGER BN
VETTER ALVIN E
N.C.D.U.
VIDMAR IGNATIUS F
20TH ENG COMBAT BN
VILLELLA PATSY F
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
VINES CARL E
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
VIVALDI PASQUALE J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
VOYLES ORVIL E
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
WADE WILLIAM E
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
WAGNER MILTON V
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WAICHULONIS JOSEPH P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WAITE RICHARD A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WAITE RICHARD D
60TH MEDICAL BN
WAITKUS PETER V
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WALDKOETTER WALTER J
741ST TANK BN
WALK NEVIN R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WALKER RUSSELL
743RD TANK BN
WALSH PETER J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WALTER ANTHONY M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WAMSER CARL M Jr
743RD TANK BN
WARD THOMAS N Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WARD WILLIAM S
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
WARE ROBERT B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WASHBURN NOEL P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WASSIL NICKOLAS
5TH RANGER BN
WAY HARLAND R
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WEAVER JOHN B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WEAVER WILLIAM W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WEBER HAROLD J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WEIL GEORGE E
2ND INFANTRY DIVISION
WEISEL DONALD H
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WELLS P L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WELLS PRESTON V
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
WELLS ROBERT B
197TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
WENDELL GEORGE L
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
WERNER WILLARD J
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
WETTERHAHN CLARENCE
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
WHEELDON PETER
551 LCA FLOTILLA
WHEELER FRANCIS W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WHITE GORDON H Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WHITE JAMES J Jr
147TH ENG COMBAT BN
WHITED JAMES D
741ST TANK BN
WHITEHEAD ROBERT R
2ND RANGER BN
WHONHART FRANCIS C
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
WIENCKOWSKI WILLIAM
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WIGESLAND CHESTER L
743RD TANK BN
WILCZAK STANLEY
USS LCI(L)-91
WILCZEK CHARLES J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WILEY DENNIS J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILHELM RAYMOND F
5TH RANGER BN
WILKERSON VIRGLE E
USS LCT(HE)-2229
WILKES JOHN L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILLIAMS EARL E
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
WILLIAMS GEORGE E Jr
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILLIAMS JAMES W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILLIAMS KARL E
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
WILLIAMS MAURICE M
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILLIAMS THOMAS H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILLIAMSON ROBERT B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILLIS RILEY E
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WILSON CHARLES R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILSON JEROME E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WILSON JOHN M
USS LCT(HE)-2229
WILSON KENNEL L
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WILSON ROBERT J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WILSON ROY O
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WINGATE ALBERT D
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WINKLER EMIL
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WISE ERNEST H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WISE JOHN E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WISE RALPH E
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
WITT HENRY G
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WLODAREK ANTHONY J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WOHLFORD SHEPPARD J
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WOLFE BERNARD L
USS LCI(L)-91
WOLFE JULIUS G
149TH ENG COMBAT BN
WOLTERS HENRY H
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WOMACK DANIEL P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WOOD CHARLES L
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
WOODBY ROBERT E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WOODEN CARL H Jr
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WOODS ARTHUR
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WORKS BERNARD J
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
WREN BEVERLEY K
293RD J.A.S.C.O.
WRIGHT ATLAS E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WRIGHT ELMERE P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WRIGHT ERVIN H
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WRIGHT ISAAC W
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
WRIGHT JAMES A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WRIGHT JAMES L
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WRIGHT TOMMIE B
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
WYLIE DONALD H
299TH ENG COMBAT BN
YEATES MAHLON R
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
YOHN DAVID W Jr
397TH A.A.A. WEAPONS BN
YOPP GRANT C
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
YOUNG DANIEL W
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
YOUNG JAMES J
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION
YOUNG WILLIE E
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ZABLUDOWSKI JOHN P
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ZACH WALTER J
5TH RANGER BN
ZAPPACOSTA ETTORE V
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ZAWICKI FRANK A
29TH INFANTRY DIVISION
ZELVIS JOHN P
37TH ENG COMBAT BN
ZIGLER PAUL D
112TH ENG COMBAT BN
ZOELLER ADOLPH
741ST TANK BN
ZUKOWSKI JOSEPH
1ST INFANTRY DIVISION